Women's Football News

 
 
Women's Football News, Print, Web and TV Media
Latest News Women's Football TV News Archive Search Get the Mag

 
Share page on Social Media:   f  Share     t     G+   find us on Twitter: @wssmagnews
 
Women's Football News
 

Women's Soccer Scene
Women's FA Cup draw
 Women's Football FA Women's Cup News - 21 Aug 2020
 
The draws for the Extra Preliminary Round and Preliminary Round of the 2020-21 Women's FA Cup have been made.
 
The competition is due to commence on Sunday 6th September, with the Preliminary Round ties set to take place two weeks later.
 
EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND
to be played on Sunday 6th September
Boro Rangers v Workington Reds
Birtley Town v Bishop Auckland
Stanwix LFC v South Shields
Wallsend BC Women v Hartlepool United
Gateshead Leam Rangers v CLS Amazons
Appleby Frodingham v South Cave
Harworth Colliery v Silsden
Wakefield Trinity v Hepworth United
Harrogate Town v Farsley Celtic
Yorkshire Amateurs v Altofts Ladies
Rotherham United v Oughtibridge War Memorial
Crewe Alexandra v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Tranmere Rovers v Fleetwood Town Wrens
Cheadle Town Stingers v Chester FC Ladies
Curzon Ashton v Haslingden Girls & Ladies
Merseyrail Ladies v Mossley AFC Women
Didsbury Ladies v Northwich Vixens
FC United of Manchester v West Kirby
Mossley Hill v Ashton United
AFC Darwen Ladies v Nelson FC Ladies
Grimsby Borough v Pride Park Ladies
Notts County Women v Lincoln United
AFC Leicester v Woodlands FC Ladies
Sherwood FC Women v HBW United
Rise Park v Asfordby Amateurs
Dronfield Town v Arnold Eagles
Arnold Town v Allexton & New Parks
Beaumont Park v Groby Women
Coalville Town v Oadby & Wigston
Darlaston Town (1874) v Shifnal Town
Kingfisher LFC v Knowle Ladies
Sutton Coldfield Town v Coventrians
Westfields v Leamington Lions
Shrewsbury Juniors v Lye Town
Coventry Sphinx v Sandwell Ladies
Tamworth LFC v Doveridge
Solihull Sporting v Kidderminster Harriers
Cookley Sports v Coundon Court
Hereford Pegasus v Rugby Borough
Stourbridge FC Ladies v Port Vale
Walsall Wood v Redditch United
Tamworth Academy Women v Worcester City
Balls To Cancer v Stockingford AA Pavilion
Rugby Town Women v Sedgley & Gornal United
St Ives Town v Hartham United
Newmarket Town v Wymondham Town
Whittlesey Athletic v Peterborough United
Wroxham v Kettering Town
Bedford Ladies & Girls v Corby Town
Henley Athletic v March Town Ladies
Northampton Town v Haverhill Rovers
Aylesford LFC v Ashford Ladies
Herne Bay v Whyteleafe
Dulwich Hamlet v Margate
New London Lionesses v Parkwood Ladies
Hastings United v Hackney
Tunbridge Wells Foresters v Ramsgate
Runwell Sports v Harlow Town
Rayleigh Town v Hoddesdon Town
Chelmsford City v Frontiers Ladies
Colney Heath v Herts Vipers
Hemel Hempstead Ladies v Garston Ladies
Abingdon Town v Abingdon United
Banbury United v Swindon Supermarine
Woodley United v Wargrave Women
Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Brentford WFC
Wycombe Wanderers v Oxford City
Eastbourne United AFC Women v Pagham
Badshot Lea v Oakwood Ladies
Walton Casuals v AFC Littlehampton
Mole Valley Women v AFC Acorns
Roffey FC Women v Chichester City FC Women
Seaford Town v Newhaven
Burgess Hill Town v Saltdean United
AFC Stoneham v Merley Cobham Sports
Eastleigh v AFC Bournemouth Women
Bournemouth Sports v Redlands LFC
Alton Ladies v Meon Milton
Longwell Green Ladies v Paulton Rovers
FC Chippenham Ladies v Oldland Abbotonians
Bristol Ladies Union v Middlezoy Rovers
Downend Flyers v AEK Boco
Bristol Rovers v Bristol & West
Banwell LFC v Ilminster Town
St Agnes v Saltash United
Marine Academy Plymouth v Ottery St Mary
AFC St Austell v Feniton
 
PRELIMINARY ROUND
to be played on Sunday 20th September
Lumley Ladies v Spennymoor Town
Stanwix LFC or South Shields FC Ladies v Gateshead Rutherford Ladies
Blyth Town Ladies v Guisborough Town Ladies
Washington LFC v Alnwick Town
Sunderland West End v Carlisle United
Durham United v Boro Rangers or Workington Reds
Gateshead Leam Rangers or CLS Amazons v Penrith AFC Ladies
Hartlepool Pools Youth LFC v Wallsend BC Women or Hartlepool United Ladies Redcar Town v Birtley Town or Bishop Auckland Ladies
Thackley v Ripon City
Hull United Ladies v Millmoor Juniors
Bradford Park Avenue v Ossett United
Sheffield Wednesday v Harworth Colliery or Silsden AFC Ladies
Farsley Celtic Juniors v Harrogate Town or Farsley Celtic Women
Brighouse Sports v Appleby Frodingham or South Cave
York City v Rotherham United Women or Oughtibridge War Memorial
Yorkshire Amateurs or Altofts Ladies v Wakefield Trinity or Hepworth United
Curzon Ashton or Haslingden v Blackburn Community Sports Club
Morecambe v Salford City Lionesses
Rylands LFC v Tranmere Rovers or Fleetwood Town Wrens
AFC Darwen or Nelson Ladies v Sir Tom Finney
FC United of Manchester or West Kirby v Ashton Town
Altrincham v Didsbury Ladies or Northwich Vixens
Mossley Hill Ladies or Ashton United v Wythenshawe Amateurs
Merseyrail Ladies or Mossley AFC Women v Cheadle Town or Chester FC Ladies
SK Vipers v Warrington Wolves
Crewe Alexandra or West Didsbury & Chorlton v Accrington Stanley
Leicester City Ladies v Oakham United
AFC Leicester or Woodlands Ladies v Coalville Town or Oadby & Wigston
St Joseph's Rockware of Worksop v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Grimsby Town v Ollerton Town
Cleethorpes Town v Dronfield Town or Arnold Eagles
Beaumont Park or Groby Women v Grimsby Borough or Pride Park Ladies
Rise Park or Asfordby Amateurs v Arnold Town or Allexton & New Parks
Belper Town v Sherwood FC Women or HBW United
Nottingham Trent University v Notts County Women or Lincoln United
Westfields or Leamington Lions v Tamworth Academy or Worcester City
Balls to Cancer or Stockingford AA Pavilion v Droitwich Spa
AFC Telford United v Kingfisher LFC or Knowle Ladies
Cookley Sports or Coundon Court v Rugby Town or Sedgley & Gornal United Tamworth LFC or Doveridge v Solihull Ladies United
Hereford Pegasus or Rugby Borough v Coventry Sphinx or Sandwell Ladies
Solihull Sporting or Kidderminster Harriers v Crusaders
Shrewsbury Juniors or Lye Town v Sutton Coldfield Town or Coventrians
Stourbridge or Port Vale v Wyrley Ladies
Darlaston Town (1874) or Shifnal Town v Walsall Wood or Redditch United
Desborough Ladies v Netherton United
Whittlesey Athletic or Peterborough United v Royston Town
Waveney Ladies v Brett Vale
AFC Sudbury Ladies v Needham Market
Peterborough Northern Star v Henley Athletic or March Town Ladies
Histon Ladies v St Ives Town or Hartham United Ladies
Bedford Ladies & Girls or Corby Town v Northampton Town or Haverhill Rovers King's Lynn Town v Wroxham Women or Kettering Town
Bungay Town v Newmarket Town or Wymondham Town
Bexhill United v Sutton United
Regents Park Rangers v Phoenix Sports
Haringey Borough v Fulham FC Women
Comets v Herne Bay or Whyteleafe Women
Millwall Lionesses v New London Lionesses or Parkwood Ladies
Islington Borough v Aylesford LFC or Ashford Ladies
Dartford or Ramsgate v Tunbridge Wells Foresters
Hastings United or Hackney v Dulwich Hamlet or Margate
Southend United v Houghton Athletic
Wodson Park v Watford Development
Chelmsford City or Frontiers v Leigh Ramblers
Rayleigh Town or Hoddesdon Town v Luton Town
Bowers & Pitsea v Hemel Hempstead Ladies or Garston Ladies
Colney Heath or Herts Vipers v Runwell Sports or Harlow Town
Denham United v Queen's Park Rangers
Ascot United v Banbury United or Swindon Supermarine
Royal Wootton Bassett Town or Brentford v Ashford Town (Middx)
Wycombe Wanderers or Oxford City v Eversley & California
Tilehurst Panthers v Slough Town
Abingdon Town or Abingdon United v Newbury Ladies
Woodley United or Wargrave Women v Milton United
Steyning Town Community v Worthing FC Women
Seaford Town or Newhaven v Badshot Lea or Oakwood Ladies
Mole Valley Women or AFC Acorns v Lancing
Roffey FC Women or Chichester City v Eastbourne Town
Woking Ladies v Godalming Town
Eastbourne United AFC Women or Pagham v Dorking Wanderers
Walton Casuals or AFC Littlehampton v Burgess Hill Town or Saltdean United
Sherborne Town v Bournemouth Sports or Redlands LFC
Alton Ladies or Meon Milton v AFC Stoneham or Merley Cobham Sports
Shanklin Ladies v Moneyfields
New Milton Town v Winchester City Flyers
United Services Portsmouth v Eastleigh or AFC Bournemouth Women
Pen Mill v Banwell LFC or Ilminster Town
Weston-super-Mare v Portishead Town
Bristol Ladies Union or Middlezoy Rovers v Bishop's Lydeard
FC Chippenham or Oldland Abbotonians v Almondsbury
Chipping Sodbury Town v Bristol Rovers or Bristol & West
Downend Flyers or AEK Boco v Longwell Green Ladies or Paulton Rovers
Helston Athletic v St Agnes or Saltash United
Callington Town v Bideford Ladies
Torquay United v RNAS Culdrose
AFC St Austell or Feniton v Marine Academy Plymouth or Ottery St Mary
 

 
 back to TOP


 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Women's Soccer Scene Media ©
 
LiveNews HEADLINES
 
on mobile   wssNews.co.uk 
 

 
Loading...
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
Womens Football TV
 
Latest wssTV  
 

 

 
Womens Football Magazine
 
Womens Football Magazine


 
Womens Soccer Secene Media

 
Safe For Kids

 
Discount Football Kits

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
Womens Football News send your story photos and video

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
News Archive
News 2018-2019
News 2017-2018
News 2016-2017
News 2015-2016
News 2014-2015
News 2013-2014
News 2012-2013
News 2011-2012
Women's World Cup 2011
News 2010-2011
News 2009-2010
News 2008-2009
News 2007-2008
Women's World Cup 2007
News 2006-2007
News 2005-2006
News Euro 2005
News 2004-2005
News 2003-2004

 
Women's Sport Search
 
Women's Sport Search

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
Women's Football History

 
THREE LIONS ON HER SHIRT

 
FA Womens Football Awards

 
BBC Sport Women's Football

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
Football Foundation

 
FREE CHILDRENS STORIES


 
Total page reads:

© designed, created, hosted and managed by  WWW Support Services   (click for info)